[New Version] New Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Study Guides 500-005 VCE Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the name of Cisco CCIE Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. You can download Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 500-005 exam in the first attempt.

Google drive Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Google drive Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Cisco Specialist
Exam Name: Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems
Exam Code: 500-005
Total Questions: 50 Q&As

Update best Cisco 642-999 dumps study guides, pass the Cisco 642-999 dumps exam tests. Download the best useful Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce software online free try.
500-005 dumps

New Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
A. LCD
B. plasma
C. LED
D. CRT
E. HDTV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
C. LCU
D. AV expansion box
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component.
Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps
Correct Answer:
500-005 dumps
QUESTION 6
When a new TX9000 system is being installed, where does the TX9000 obtain its system image?
A. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco TelePresence Management Server
D. Domain Name Server
E. FTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
The TX9000 should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as which type of endpoint?
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. SCCP
D. ISDN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
When configuring the Device Information section of a new TX9000 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which two selections are required to be checked? (Choose two.)
A. Use Device Pool Calling Party Transformation CSS
B. Retry Video Call as Audio
C. Ignore Presentation Indicators (internal calls only)
D. Allow Control of Device from CTI
E. Logged Into Hunt Group
F. Remote Device
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
Which three items must be configured for the TX9000 to automatically obtain the TFTP server? (Choose three.)
A. Option 443 ip <ip_address> must be defined in the DHCP server.
B. Choose Automatic in the Use Configuration TFTP Servers entry.
C. Choose Specify in the Use Configuration TFTP Servers entry.
D. Option 150 ip <ip_address> must be defined in the DHCP server.
E. Choose Configuration > IP Settings. Change the DHCP setting to No.
F. Choose Configuration > IP Settings. Change the DHCP setting to Yes.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 10
Which option allows the TX9000 to receive its configuration and software image from a TFTP server when a DHCP server is not available?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 to configure the TX9000 for TFTP server access.
B. Log into the Cisco TelePresence Administration GUI, choose Unified CM Settings, choose Specify in the Use Configuration TFTP Servers entry, enter the IP address or addresses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager in the TFTP Server field(s), and click Apply.
C. Log into Cisco Unified Communications Manager and configure the TX9000 from the device configuration web page.
D. Log into the local router and configure TFTP server access.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which TX9000 codec will receive image files from the TFTP server?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12
B. right (TS3) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. center (TS1) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
If no speed-dial numbers are displayed on the Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 Favorites screen, which of these is the cause?
A. Numbers need to be added using the Cisco TelePresence Touch 12.
B. Numbers are not configured in the Exchange Address Book.
C. Numbers need to be manually added to the Address Book using the Cisco TelePresence Administration GUI.
D. Numbers are not configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
500-005 dumps
Under which configuration components is the TFTP server specified?
A. IP Settings
B. Network Settings
C. Unified CM Settings
D. Telephony Settings
E. System Settings
F. Configuration Issues
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input?
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which three components does the LCU control? (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 17
From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
The configured speed-dial numbers are located in which section of the Cisco TelePresence Touch 12?
A. Favorites section
B. Speed Dialing section
C. Meeting section
D. Settings section
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which two options describe the functions of the TX9000 codec? (Choose two.)
A. registers with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. registers with Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
C. allows a presenter to share a presentation from their laptop
D. converts still JPEG files to motion video
E. provides a bridge to third-party conference systems
F. captures and streams video for surveillance purposes
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
Which statement about the TX9000 codec is true?
A. The TX9000 allows for SIP and H.323 signaling.
B. It uses the Cisco SIP standard.
C. It uses HTTPS for configuration.
D. It uses HTTP for configuration.
E. It uses a cluster of six TX9000 codecs for redundancy.
Correct Answer: D

Google drive Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Google drive Cisco 600-460 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHOk4U-yXFWNL_gjAnYcqGektrghX42K

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 500-005 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-005.html exam. If you are looking to get Cisco Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems certification by passing exam 500-005 then you can pass it in one go.

Best Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/P1D8fKXaKAc