[New Version] Latest Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Questions (Q1-Q20)

Get your Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 400-351 PDF. Latest Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Download Cisco CCIE Wireless real 400-351 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 400-351 CCIE Wireless – Cisco 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Best Cisco 400-351 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRV1NkNFZ3SW80UVU

Best Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCIE Wireless
Exam Name: CCIE Wireless Written Exam
Exam Code: 400-351
Total Questions: 277 Q&As

Updated Cisco 300-360 dumps exam questions and answers, pass the Cisco 300-360 dumps exam easily. Download the best useful Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps vce software free try.
400-351 dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which feature intersection of a Cisco 5760 Wireless LAN Controller with HA AP SSO is not true?
A. Switchover during AP preimage download causes the Aps to start image download all over again from the new active controller.
B. Upon guest anchor controller switchover, mobility tunnels stay active, Aps remain connected, clients rejoin at MA or MC, and clients are anchored on the new active controller.
C. wIPS information is synced to the standby unit. The standby unit does not have to relean wIPS information upon switchover.
D. Roamed clients that have their data path going through the mobility tunnel endpoint “becomed Local” in case of Layer 2 with sticky anchoring and Layer 3 roam. Layer 2 roamed clients are not affected except when roaming occurs
between Cisco Unified Wireless Network and CA controller.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
On a Cisco autonomous AP, the maximum number of attempts to send a packet (packet retries) is set to 32 by default. Which statement about the result when the AP has tried to send a packet for that number of attempts and no response is received from the client is true?
A. The access point drops the packet.
B. The client MAC address is excluded for 60 seconds.
C. The access point resets the radio interface.
D. The access point disassociates the client.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two options are new features that are supported by IGMPv3 compared to IGMPv2.(Choose two)
A. It extends IGMP which allows for an explicit maximum response time field.
B. It adds support for source filtering.
C. Router can now send a group-specific query
D. It adds support for IGMP Leave Message.
E. It supports the link local address 224.0.0.22. which is the destination IP address for membership reports.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 4
400-351 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. What is the best way to resolve this issue?
A. Install a server certificate signed by a well-know public CA on the WLC.
B. Disable certificate checks on the client.
C. Install a server certificate signed by a well-known public CA on the Radius Server
D. Use the certificate authority on the Cisco Identity Services Engine.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which option describes the function of the Intercloud Fabric Extender?
A. It provides the network overlay functionality between the used clouds or cloud models.
B. It establishes a secure site-to-site tunnel to the intercloud fabric agent in the private cloud.
C. It applies network policies and collects and reports VEM-related intercloud statistics.
D. It establishes a secure site-to-site tunnel to the intercloud fabric switch in the provider cloud.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A user is presented with the underlying hardware and software needed to develop and offer applications via the Internet from a cloud service provider. 400-351 dumps Which cloud model is this user consuming?
A. Software as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Application as a Service
D. Infrastructure as a Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
CFG autonoumous
400-351 dumps
400-351 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about this extract of the configuration of an autonomous AP are true? (Choose three)
A. This configuration is of a non-root bridge access point.
B. The RADIUS server IP address I misconfigured. It points to the AP itself. Which creates a loop for the RADIUS packets.
C. This configuration allows bridging of VLANs 3 and 4.
D. The SSID is not visible for clients proting the wireless medium.
E. The administrator cannot access the AP via the web GUI using a secure connection.
F. The native VLAN must be VLAN 1 to match the native VLAN configured on the switch to which the AP is connecting.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 8
Which option is a feature of a Cisco Autonormous AP that prevents over-the-air direct P2P communication, which forces all traffic to hit the first-hop router where security policy is enforced?
A. Wi-Fi Direct Client Policy
B. P2P Secure Packet
C. Public Secure Packet Forwarding
D. P2P Blocking Action
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement about 802.11h is true?
A. DFS feature works irrespective of whether the channel setting on WLC is set to auto or manual.
B. 802.11h is not a mandatory standard under FCC regulations.
C. The FCC does not require 802.11h to be supported in the 5 GHz band.
D. When the radio detects a radar, it can use the channel for only 20 minutes at a time.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In a converged access deployment, which two statements about mobility agents are true? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains a client database of locally served clients.
B. It manages mobility-related configuration.
C. It handles RF functions.
D. It is the first level in the converged access hierarchy.
E. It is a mandatory element in the converged access design.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
Heartbeats are used to maintain the high-availability status of an application. Which factor is most important?
A. Bandwidth
B. Latency
C. Routing
D. Round-trip time
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When a FlexConnect AP is in the “local authentication,local switching” state, it handles client authentication and switches client data packets locally. This state is valid in standalone mode and connected mode.
Which three statements about a FlexConnect AP are true? (Choose three).
A. In connected mode, the AP provides minimal information about the locally authenticated client to the controller. This information is not available on the controller policy type. Access VLAN. VLAN name. supported rates. Encryption ciphter.
B. In connected mode, the access point provides minimal information about the locally authenticated client to the controller. However, this information is available to the controller policy type., access VLAN, VLAN name, supported rates, encryption cipher.
C. Local authentication is useful where you cannot maintain a remote office setup of a minimum bandwidth of 128 kbps with the round-trip latency no greater than 100 ms and the maximum transmission unit no smaller than 576 bytes.
D. Local authentication is useful where you cannot maintain a remote office setup of a minimum bandwidth of 128 kbps with the round-trip latency no greater than 150 ms and the maximum transmission unit no higher than 500 bytes.
E. Local authentication in connected mode does not require any WLAN configuration.
F. Local authentication can be enabled only on the WLAN of a FlexConnect AP that is in local switching mode.
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 13
400-351 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Your customer is testing native supplicant provisioning using Cisco ISE (192.168.1.2) and a Cisco WLC. The Cisco WLC has an ACL configured on it called onboarding. During the testing of many different client devices (Android,Apple,Windows) it appears that these devices are never redirected to the onboarding portal, though they can access the Internet. Which statement explains this behavior?
A. There is nothing wrong with ACL. The problem must exist either on the client side or on the configured ISE authorization profile.
B. The ISE ACLs have a permit statement. Redirection will not take place unless the ISE IP address is denied.
C. The ACL has a permit any at the end. Redirection does not take place unless the client hits a web site that gets denied.
D. The source and destination port in the ACL lines are not set up correctly.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are setting up a Cisco access point in repeater mode with a non-Cisco access point as the parent and you use this interface configuration on your Cisco access point.
400-351 dumps
You are getting the following error message. Which reason for this issue is true?
400-351 dumps
A. “dot11 extension aironet” is missing under the interface Dot11Radio 0 interface
B. When repeater mode is used, unicast-flooding must be enabled to allow Aironet IE communications.
C. The parent AP MAC address has not been defined.
D. Repeater mode only works between Cisco access points.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
FlexConnect APs have already been deployed in a branch office for local switching. Currently the WLAN in the large auditorium is proposed to change to a high-density design and thus some low data rates are proposed to be disabled while keeping the data rates in other areas under the same Cisco WLC. Which two configuration settings must be modified in the Cisco WLC to achieve this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. RF Profiles
B. Mobility Groups
C. FlexConnect Groups
D. AP Groups
E. Fape profile.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 16
400-351 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes what this sequence of commands achieves on a Cisco Autonomous AP?
400-351 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are a network administrator at ACME corporation where you have a pair of Cisco 5760 Wireless LAN Controllers deployed for HA AP SSO mode. A failover event occurs and the secondary Cisco 5760 controller moves into the active role. 400-351 dumps
Which three statements about the failover event are true? (Choose three)
A. The new active controller does not need to relearn the shun list from IPS and other MCs, whch eliminates the need to redistribute it to the Mas.
B. Rogue APs and clients are not synced to the standby and are relearned upon switchover.
C. Switchover during AP preimage download causes the Aps to start image download all over again from the new active controller.
D. Netflow records are already exported upon switchover and collection starts resuming in the new active controller.
E. Witch SSO, wIPS information is already synced with the standby unit and this information need not be relearned upon switchover.
F. Upon guest anchor controller switchover, mobility tunnels stay active, Aps remain connected, clients rejoin at MA or MC, and clients are anchored on the new active controller.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 18
Your customer is having wireless VoIP problems. When the Cisco 7925 phones roam from AP1 to AP2, the voice drops out and comes back. The phones are set up for PEAP/WPA2-AES with CCKM to an external RADIUS server. The APs and WLAN are setup up in FlexConnect mode. Which statement explains the issue?
A. The APs have not been added to the FlexConnect group.
B. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management, use EAP-FAST.
C. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized key Management, use LEAP.
D. The APs have been added to the FlexConnect Group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You have received a new Cisco 5760 Controller and have gone through the initial startup wizard. You are now trying to add APs to the controller, but these are not joining.
Which three checks should you do next? (Choose three.)
A. Check that the radios are not in a shutdown state.
B. Check the country code of the controller. The APs do not join the controller if the country code does not match.
C. Check that the correct time is set on the controller.
D. Check that option 53 has been set in the DHCP scope
E. Check that the controller has enough AP licenses.
F. Check that the controller has been configured with the correct hostname. Otherwise, DNS resolution fails.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 20
Which two effects does TSPEC-based admission control have as it relates to WMM clients? (Choose two)
A. Deny clients access to the WLAN that do not support WMM.
B. Allow access only for VoWLAN traffic when interference is detected.
C. Enforce airtime entitlement for wireless voice applications.
D. Ensure that call quality does not degrade for existing VoWLAN calls.
E. Deny clients access to the WLAN if then do not comply with the TERP standard.
Correct Answer: CD

Best Cisco 400-351 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRV1NkNFZ3SW80UVU

Best Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

High quality Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps exam study guides and materials in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Cisco CCIE Wireless https://www.lead4pass.com/400-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 400-351 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Wireless. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 400-351 exam.

New Cisco CCIE Wireless 400-351 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/1w7GJ12ydMY