[New Version] Helpful Newest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam Training Update Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-371 exam with latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Practice for your Citrix 1Y0-371 exam with the help of lead4pass, download Citrix CCP-M real 1Y0-371 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-371 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjl2dTU4eXVuejQ

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-371 dumps
Vendor: Citrix
Certifications: CCP-M
Exam Name: Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions
Exam Code: 1Y0-371
Total Questions: 143 Q&As

Helpful Newest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer installed XenMobile Mail Manager and needs to ensure that ActiveSync clients are quarantined if they are NOT enrolled in the XenMobile Server.
Which Default Rule should the engineer choose in this scenario?
A. Allow
B. Block
C. Unchanged
D. Quarantine
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy a XenMobile solution for a large organization. The organization will use XenMobile to manage Android and iOS devices.
To provide resilience, NetScaler appliances will communicate with XenMobile Servers. The engineer has deployed all necessary infrastructure and opened the required firewall ports. To load balance mobile device management traffic, the engineer has configured NetScaler to use SSL_Bridge to communicate with a XenMobile Server cluster.
Which persistence method should the engineer configure to facilitate consistent communication between the NetScaler and the XenMobile Servers?
A. SSLSESSION
B. CUSTOMSERVERID
C. DESTIP
D. COOKIEINSERT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What are two valid reasons for deploying a XenMobile Server in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ)? (Choose two.)
A. A XenMobile Server is a hardened, FIPS-capable Linux appliance.
B. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the number of external firewall rules that need to be implemented.
C. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the risk of connectivity issues between the NetScaler and the XenMobile Server.
D. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ can serve as a Secure Ticket Authority (STA) for WorxMail.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring the NetScaler appliance for SSL offloading. The XenMobile Server is named xms.domain.com.
The following is a list of the certificates installed on the NetScaler:
– *.domain.com – wildcard server certificate
– cacerts.pem – devices certificate
– xms.domain.com – server certificate for the XenMobile Server
– dc-1-CA.cer – Root certificate for *.domain.com
The engineer needs to configure an SSL Load Balancing virtual server for HTTPS 443 bound with __________ and the XenMobile Server service to use __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTP 80
B. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com
C. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTP 80
D. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An organization hires a Citrix Engineer to provide guidance on options that would allow WorxWeb users to access external and internal URLs. The internal IT team plans to keep WorxWeb in Secure browse mode.
Which two strategies could the engineer recommend to meet the needs of the customer? (Choose two.)
A. Configure traffic policies and profiles and bind them to the NetScaler Gateway.
B. Enable Split Tunneling through the NetScaler Gateway Session Profile.
C. Configure the ‘Proxy’ tab within the NetScaler Gateway Session Profile.
D. Configure a responder policy and profile, and bind them to the NetScaler Gateway.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6
Which two components are required in order for a Citrix Engineer to use the MDX Toolkit to wrap Windows Phone applications for production use? 1Y0-371 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Command-line tools
B. Enterprise certificate from Symantec
C. Android Developer Tools and Android SDK
D. Application enrollment token
E. A keystore certificate
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is deploying XenMobile for an organization. The organization will deploy iOS and Android devices, and users will be allowed to enroll and use the solution remotely, or from an internal employee WIFI network. The NetScaler and XenMobile Server are both deployed in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) with no firewall between them.
The engineer has opened the following ports:
– Internet (ANY) -> NetScaler (DMZ) (Inbound) (443)
– XenMobile Server -> Internet (TCP 2195 / 2196) (Outbound)
Which two ports should the engineer ask the Security team to open? (Choose two.)
A. Internet (ANY) -> NetScaler (DMZ) (Inbound) (TCP 8443)
B. Internal WIFI Network -> Internet (TCP 5223) (Outbound)
C. NetScaler -> XenMobile Server (TCP 80)
D. NetScaler -> XenMobile Server (TCP 8443)
E. NetScaler -> License Server (TCP 27000)
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Which two actions should a Citrix Engineer take to allow XenMobile to query for unmanaged devices in an Exchange deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the Mobile Service Provider for ActiveSync.
B. Install XenMobile NetScaler Connector on the Exchange servers.
C. Install XenMobile Mail Manager on all Exchange servers that handle all of the ActiveSync device commands.
D. Configure the ActiveSync Gateway rules.
E. Perform a deep snapshot.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer prepares to deploy XenMobile Server, ShareFile StorageZone Controllers, and StoreFront as part of a XenMobile implementation. The engineer needs to ensure that the number of communication ports opened between the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and the internal network is kept to a minimum, and that unauthenticated traffic is NOT allowed through to the internal network. The engineer intends to achieve these objectives by channeling all traffic into the environment through NetScaler, which is placed in the DMZ.
Where should the engineer place the components listed below in order to meet the objectives stated in the scenario?
ShareFile StorageZone Controller
XenMobile Server
StoreFront
A. Place all components on the internal network segment.
B. Place the StorageZone Controllers in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network segment.
C. Place the XenMobile Server in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network segment.
D. Place StoreFront in the DMZ and all other components on the internal network segment.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two configurations could be changed only by reinstalling the XenMobile Server using the commandline interface? (Choose two.)
A. Default Gateway
B. XenMobile hostname
C. Primary DNS server
D. IP address
E. Upgrade option
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
Which certificate is required to configure ShareFile User Provisioning?
A. xms.domain.com- server certificate
B. Apple Push Notification service (APNs) certificate
C. Third-party SSL Listener certificate
D. xms.domain.com – SAML certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer must provide a group of non-administrator help-desk personnel with access to a set of features in the XenMobile Console.
What should the engineer do to accomplish this task?
A. Configure AAA groups on the NetScaler Gateway. Allow only these groups to access the console over port 4443.
B. Create a local group on the XenMobile Server. Allow only access for help-desk personnel.
C. Configure a Delivery Group within the XenMobile Server and deploy the security policies only to the dedicated group of help-desk personnel.
D. Configure Role-based Access Control (RBAC) and assign only the desired permissions to the Active Directory group in which the help-desk personnel reside.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A customer has attempted to integrate XenMobile with XenApp and XenDesktop. Users connect to the Worx Store and can see MDX applications but CANNOT see published applications or desktops.
A Citrix Engineer determines a possible cause of this issue is that either port __________ or __________ between the XenMobile Server and StoreFront is NOT open. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8443
D. 1494
E. 2598
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a XenMobile Enterprise solution to support approximately 40,000 device connections. 1Y0-371 dumps The environment must be able to sustain the failure of one node in a cluster at any given time for redundancy and maintenance purposes. Each server’s specifications include four vCPUs and 16 GB of RAM.
What is the minimum number of XenMobile Servers that the engineer should recommend as part of this cluster?
A. Three
B. Four
C. Five
D. Six
E. Two
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide access from WorxWeb to internal corporate HTTP websites through an internal proxy server. The engineer has configured Single Sign- On to web applications on the NetScaler.
What are two ways that the engineer could ensure that users are able to access the websites without being prompted to authenticate more than once? (Choose two.)
A. Disable Secure browse mode in the NetScaler session policy.
B. Set WorxWeb Network access to “Tunneled to internal network”.
C. Set WorxWeb VPN mode to “Secure browse”.
D. Add the website to the allowed website list for WorxWeb.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 16
Which task should a Citrix Engineer perform before installing the StorageZone Controller?
A. Configure the NetScaler Gateway for StorageZone Controller.
B. Configure a server with IIS requirements.
C. Configure the XenMobile Server for SAML authentication.
D. Configure the FTP client to access StorageZone.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which three permissions may a Citrix Engineer control with a Role-based Access Control (RBAC) policy? (Choose three.)
A. Shared devices
B. ActiveSync account information
C. WorxStore access
D. Selective wipe
E. Notifications
F. Camera access
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 18
A Citrix Engineer, in the process of configuring XenMobile, launches the XenMobile Console for the first time and is presented with the wizard to continue the configuration.
Which two options could the engineer configure at this stage of the installation? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP service account
B. Database type
C. Apple Push Notification service (APNs) certificate upload
D. XenMobile Cluster configuration
E. Primary DNS server
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which three options must occur on the virtual server during the initial configuration of the Mobile Application Management (MAM) load-balancing virtual server? (Choose three.)
A. The virtual server listens over port 8443.
B. The virtual server listens over port 443.
C. The virtual server requires SSL Session persistence.
D. The virtual server requires CUSTOMSERVERID persistence.
E. The “Load Balancing FQDN for MAM” must correspond to the FQDN specified during initial XenMobile Server installation.
F. The “Load Balancing FQDN for MAM” must correspond to the internal FQDN for the IP address being used.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 20
A Citrix Engineer is currently in the process of a first-time installation of a XenMobile Server using the command-line interface.
Which two settings are required when configuring the remote database using SQL authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Database version
B. Port number
C. Domain name
D. Database name
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is deploying a XenMobile Proof of Concept (POC) environment. The engineer imports the XenMobile Management Server onto the hypervisor and performs the initial configuration using the console. The engineer also enables FIPS mode during the initial configuration.
Which URL should the engineer use to continue the configuration in the XenMobile Console if the engineer assigns an IP address of format x.x.x.y to the XenMobile Server?
A. https://x.x.x.y:443
B. https://x.x.x.y:8443
C. https://x.x.x.y:4443
D. https://x.x.x.y:9443
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which database type is recommended for the database connection when configuring a XenMobile Server for the first time in a production deployment using the command-line interface?
A. MySQL
B. Microsoft SQL Server Express
C. PostgreSQL
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Scenario: User password caching must be disabled in an environment due to an information technology security policy. The security policy also mandates the following:
– Devices should NOT be allowed to be offline for more than 3 days.
– Devices should recognize updates to applications in under 24 hours in the event of critical security updates.
– Users should conduct application upgrades within 3 days of a device recognizing the availability of an update.
Which combination of settings should a Citrix Engineer recommend to meet the requirements of the security policy?
A. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of 72 hours (3 days)
B. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update graceperiod of 72 hours (3 days)
C. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period of 24 hours
D. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of 72 hours (3 days)
E. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period of 72 hours (3 days)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which two statements are true when the database becomes unavailable in a XenMobile deployment? (Choose two.)
A. New devices will NOT be able to enroll.
B. The XenMobile Server will go offline.
C. Enrolled devices are selectively wiped.
D. Worx Store access will continue to function without interruption.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer plans to implement XenMobile and integrate it with an existing XenDesktop 7.6 environment. The engineer also plans to use WorxMail in Secure Ticket Authority (STA) mode.
Which statement is true regarding the NetScaler configuration?
A. The XenMobile Server could function as the STA for both WorxMail and XenDesktop, but the XenDesktop Delivery Controllers CANNOT perform this function.
B. The XenDesktop Delivery Controller could function as the STA for both WorxMail and XenDesktop, but the XenMobile Server CANNOT perform this function.
C. Either the XenMobile Server or the XenDesktop Delivery Controller could be used as the STA in this setup.
D. Both the XenMobile Server and the XenDesktop Delivery Controller must be specified as STAs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer created an automated action to notify users when the Pandora application is installed on their mobile devices. For testing purposes, the engineer installed the application on a mobile device but noticed that a notification was NOT received.
Which two XenMobile Server settings should the engineer check to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. POP3
B. SMTP
C. IMAP
D. SMS
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 27
A Citrix Engineer downloaded the incorrect version of Worx Home on an Android device and is attempting to uninstall Worx Home, but attempts to uninstall have NOT been successful. 1Y0-371 dumps
What should the engineer do to successfully uninstall Worx Home?
A. Restart the device.
B. Deactivate Worx Home as an administrator on the device
C. Unenroll the device.
D. Remove all MDX applications from the device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
How could a Citrix Engineer deploy a common application set to all corporate-managed iOS and Android devices?
A. Assign users to a custom role.
B. Assign required applications to the AllUsers Delivery Group.
C. Assign a deployment rule to users.
D. Assign an App Access policy to the AllUsers Delivery Group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
What should a Citrix Engineer do to remove and prevent subsequent access to an unwrapped application that is already installed by a group of users on their iOS devices?
A. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a Delivery Group.
B. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a deployment package.
C. Create an application blacklist and assign it to a deployment package.
D. Change the application to an optional application and assign it to a Delivery Group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
What are two situations in which XenMobile notification templates are used? (Choose two.)
A. As part of a XenMobile automated action to auto-notify when specified criteria are met.
B. As part of the XenMobile enrollment process to auto-notify user post enrollment.
C. As part of a XenMobile Device policy to auto-notify when a XenMobile policy becomes active.
D. As part of the XenMobile client property policies to auto-notify when client settings are delivered to a device.
Correct Answer: AB

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-371 exam easily.
1Y0-371 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-371 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass
High quality Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-371 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-M, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Useful Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps vce youtube demo: