[New Version] Free Latest Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Are you ready for the Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 exam test? Free latest Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps exam questions and answers download from lead4pass. High quality Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2” is the name of Lpi LPIC-1 https://www.lead4pass.com/101-400.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. The best and most updated latest Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps exam training materials in PDF format update free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Lpi 101-400 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality Lpi 101-400 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMWROX3VVYWYydzg

High quality F5 101 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vVgHFOJAXBRKf8fia2Tm6g57fMOZrhCw
101-400 dumps
Which of the following commands changes the ownership of file.txt to the user dan and the group staff?
A. chown dan/staff file.txt
B. chown dan:staff file.txt
C. chown -u dan -g staff file.txt
D. chown dan -g staff file.txt
Correct Answer: B

Which of the following pieces of information of an existing file is changed when a hard link pointing to that file is created?
A. File size
B. Modify timestamp
C. Link count
D. Inode number
E. Permissions
Correct Answer: C

Which of the following commands can be used to search for the executable file foo when it has been placed in a directory not included in $PATH?
A. apropos
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Correct Answer: C

Which of the following commands is used to change options and positional parameters for a running Bash?
A. history
B. set
C. bashconf
D. setsh
E. envsetup
Correct Answer: B

Which of the following commands will change the quota for a specific user? 101-400 dumps
A. edquota
B. repquota
C. quota -e
D. quota
Correct Answer: A

What is the default nice level when a process is started using the nice command?
A. -10
B. 10
C. 20
D. 0
Correct Answer: B

Creating a hard link to an ordinary file returns an error. What could be the reason for this?
A. The source file is hidden.
B. The source file is read-only.
C. The source file is a shell script.
D. The source file is already a hard link.
E. The source and the target are on different filesystems.
Correct Answer: E

Which of the following commands replaces each occurrence of \’bob\’ in the file letter with \’Bob\’ and writes the result to the file newletter?
A. sed \’/bob/Bob\’ letter andgt; newletter
B. sed s/bob/Bob/ letter andlt; newletter
C. sed \’s/bob/Bob\’ letter andgt; newletter
D. sed \’s/bob/Bob/g\’ letter andgt; newletter
E. sed \’s/bob, Bob/\’ letter andgt; newletter
Correct Answer: D

In Bash, inserting 1andgt;andamp;2 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Correct Answer: C

In the vi editor, which of the following commands will copy the current line into the vi buffer?
A. c
B. cc
C. 1c D. yy
E. 1y
Correct Answer: D

Which of the following commands will NOT update the modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo andquot;Helloandquot; andgt;/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie andquot;s/1/2/andquot; /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n andquot;Helloandquot; andgt;andgt;/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Correct Answer: A

Which of the following statements is correct when talking about /proc/? 101-400 dumps
A. All changes to files in /proc/ are stored in /etc/proc.d/ and restored on reboot.
B. All files within /proc/ are read-only and their contents cannot be changed.
C. All changes to files in /proc/ are immediately recognized by the kernel.
D. All files within /proc/ are only readable by the root user.
Correct Answer: C

During a system boot cycle, what program is executed after the BIOS completes its tasks?
A. The bootloader
B. The inetd program
C. The init program
D. The kernel
Correct Answer: A

Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages?
A. silent
B. verbose=0
C. nomesg
D. quiet
Correct Answer: D

Which of the following file permissions belong to a symbolic link?
A. -rwxrwxrwx
B. +rwxrwxrwx
C. lrwxrwxrwx
D. srwxrwxrwx
Correct Answer: C

Immediately after deleting 3 lines of text in vi and moving the cursor to a different line, which single character command will insert the deleted content below the current line?
A. i (lowercase)
B. P (uppercase)
C. p (lowercase)
D. U (uppercase)
E. u (lowercase)
Correct Answer: C

Which of the following sequences in the vi editor saves the opened document and exits the editor? (Choose TWO correct answers.) 101-400 dumps
A. esc ZZ
B. ctrl :w!
C. esc zz
D. esc :wq!
E. ctrl XX
Correct Answer: AD

Which character, added to the end of a command, runs that command in the background as a child process of the current shell?
A. !
B. +
C. andamp;
D. %
E. #
Correct Answer: C

Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. andlt;andlt;
B. andlt;|
C. !andlt;
D. andamp;andlt;
Correct Answer: A

Which of the following options for the kernel\’s command line changes the systemd boot target to rescue.target instead of the default target?
A. systemd.target=rescue.target
B. systemd.runlevel=rescue.target
C. systemd.service=rescue.target
D. systemd.default=rescue.target
E. systemd.unit=rescue.target
Correct Answer: E

Newest helpful Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Lpi LPIC-1 https://www.lead4pass.com/101-400.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 101-400 exam test, and to get certified by Lpi LPIC-1, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

High quality Lpi LPIC-1 101-400 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/XlN3exLlE2M