[New Version] CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Update

What is the best CompTIA LX0-103 exam files? Lead4pass offers the best CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps exam questions and answers free download. Newest helpful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best and most updated latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass, pass CompTIA LX0-103 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg

Best CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28
LX0-103 dumps
CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 exam practice files (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which file should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded?
A. /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg
B. /etc/apt/apt.conf
C. /etc/apt/apt.conf.d
D. /etc/apt/sources.list
E. /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?
A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What happens after issuing the command vi without any additional parameters?
A. vi starts and loads the last file used and moves the cursor to the position where vi was when it last exited.
B. vi starts and requires the user to explicitly either create a new or load an existing file.
C. vi exits with an error message as it cannot be invoked without a file name to operate on.
D. vi starts in command mode and opens a new empty file.
E. vi starts and opens a new file which is filled with the content of the vi buffer if the buffer contains text.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following files, located in the user home directory, is used to store the Bash history?
A. .bash_history
B. .bash_histfile
C. .history
D. .bashrc_history
E. .history_bash
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data.
B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data.
C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data.
D. By running the command touch on the old path.
E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports? LX0-103 dumps
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which variable defines the directories in which a Bash shell searches for executable commands?
A. BASHEXEC
B. BASHRC
C. PATH
D. EXECPATH
E. PATHRC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the default action of the split command on an input file?
A. It will break the file into new files of 1,024 byte pieces each.
B. It will break the file into new files of 1,000 line pieces each.
C. It will break the file into new files of 1,024 kilobyte pieces each.
D. It will break the file into new files that are no more than 5% of the size of the original file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands makes /bin/foo executable by everyone but writable only by its owner?
A. chmod u=rwx,go=rx /bin/foo
B. chmod o+rwx,a+rx /bin/foo
C. chmod 577 /bin/foo
D. chmod 775 /bin/foo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following information is taken into consideration? LX0-103 dumps (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Timestamps
B. MD5 checksums
C. Inodes
D. File sizes
E. GnuPG signatures
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
What is the first program that is usually started, at boot time, by the Linux kernel when using SysV init?
A. /lib/init.so
B. /sbin/init
C. /etc/rc.d/rcinit
D. /proc/sys/kernel/init
E. /boot/init
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image?
A. gdisk
B. dd
C. cc
D. fdisk
E. mount
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Instead of supplying an explicit device in /etc/fstab for mounting, what other options may be used to identify the intended partition? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. FIND
B. ID
C. LABEL
D. NAME
E. UUID
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 17
Which of the following commands lists all currently installed packages when using RPM package management? LX0-103 dumps
A. yum –query –all
B. yum –list –installed
C. rpm –query –all
D. rpm –list installed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Regarding the command:
nice -5 /usr/bin/prog
Which of the following statements is correct?
A. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a nice level of -5.
B. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a nice level of 5.
C. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a priority of -5.
D. /usr/bin/prog is executed with a priority of 5.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which of the following commands can be used to determine how long the system has been running? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. uptime
B. up
C. top
D. uname -u
E. time up
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
After running the command umount /mnt, the following error message is displayed:
umount: /mnt: device is busy.
What is a common reason for this message?
A. The kernel has not finished flushing disk writes to the mounted device.
B. A user has a file open in the /mnt directory.
C. Another file system still contains a symlink to a file inside /mnt.
D. The files in /mnt have been scanned and added to the locate database.
E. The kernel thinks that a process is about to open a file in /mnt for reading.
Correct Answer: B

High quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-103 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5Wvfj1MMol0