[New Version] Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 Dumps PDF Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

New Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared. “DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-355.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Cisco 300-175 exam test easily at first attempt.

Free latest Cisco 300-175 dumps pdf files download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjJsWXh1NTRUb28

Free latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf files download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg
300-175 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?
A. It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.
B. It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.
C. It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.
D. It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.
E. It performs an IPv6 route lookup.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?
A. Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
B. Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
C. Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts.
D. Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
In IPv6, SLAAC provides the ability to address a host based on a network prefix that is advertised from a local network router. 300-175 dumps How is the prefix advertised?
A. routing table
B. router advertisements
C. routing protocol
D. routing type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about 6to4 tunneling are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. Prepending a reserved IPv6 code to the hexadecimal representation of 192.168.0.1 facilitates 6to4 tunneling.
B. Each 6to4 site receives a /48 prefix in a 6to4 tunnel.
C. 2002::/48 is the address range specifically assigned to 6to4.
D. Prepending 0x2002 with the IPv4 address creates an IPv6 address that is used in 6to4 tunneling.
E. 6to4 is a manual tunnel method.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about PAP and CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)
A. PAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.
B. PAP can query a TACACS+ server to verify access credentials.
C. CHAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
D. PAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
E. CHAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?
A. service timestamps log uptime
B. logging facility 20
C. service timestamps debugging localtime msec
D. logging console errors
E. logging monitor 7
F. service timestamps log datetime msec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What is the international standard for transmitting data over a cable system?
A. PPPoE
B. DOCSIS
C. CMTS
D. AAL5
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
To configure 6to4 tunneling on a dual-stack edge router. Which three of the following are valid components in 6to4 Tunneling configuration? 300-175 dumps (Choose Three)
A. IPv4 Tunnel IP address
B. Tunnel mode (6to4)
C. Tunnel Keepalives
D. IPv4 Tunnel Destination
E. IPv4 Tunnel Source
F. 6to4 IPv6 address (within 2002::/16)
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 9
Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?
A. one-way
B. two-way
C. three-way
D. four-way
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two methods use IPsec to provide secure connectivity from the branch office to the headquarters office? (Choose two.)
A. DMVPN
B. MPLS VPN
C. Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI)
D. SSL VPN
E. PPPoE
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which of the following NSAP addresses is a private, locally administered address?
A. 39.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
B. 48.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
C. 49.0004.30ac.0000.3090.c7df.00
D. 52.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to setup an NTP client to provide updates to local without synchronizing to server. What is the command?
A. Serve
B. Serve-only
C. peer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the events that the IP SLA connection loss threshold reached. Which two feature are need to implements this functionality? 300-175 dumps (choose two)
A. MOS
B. Threshold action
C. Cisco IOS EEM
D. SNMP traps
E. logging local
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a GRE Tunnel characteristic?
A. GRE impose more CPU overhead than IPSec on VPN gateways
B. GRE tunnels can run through IPsec tunnels.
C. GRE Tunnel doesn\’t have support for IPv6
D. GRE consists of two sub-protocols: Encapsulated Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?
A. tunnel destination address
B. keepalives
C. IPv6 address
D. tunnel protection
Correct Answer: A

The best and most updated Cisco CCNP Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-175 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Data Center. Useful latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free update.

High quality Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-175 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/eY_9wwsP8no