[New Version] How to Pass Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube

How to pass Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the name of Cisco CCIE Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco CCIE Service Provider. High quality latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 400-201 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRanpER0JENHVtUGM

Latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U
400-201 dumps

The Best Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by defult.
Correct Answer: C,D

Customers connecting to a Service Provider for Internet access are intending to implement redundant peering. The design requirements call for preferring a primary link for both ingress and egress traffic. Secondary links should be used only during primary outages.
What two BGP deployment options will accomplish this design goal? (Choose two.)
A. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise routes with a MED value of 0.
B. On the router handling the primary link, set the weight for all incoming routes to be a value of 0.
C. On the router handling the secondary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH value.
D. On the router handling the primary link, advertise all routes with a longer AS-PATH value.
E. On the router handling the secondary link, set the local preference for all incoming routes to be a value of 0.
Correct Answer: C,E

An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.
What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label Switched Paths? (Choose two.)
Correct Answer: B,C

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
400-201 dumps
A. This is an inter autonomous unicast route.
B. The BGP MED value is 26.
C. This is an mVPN route.
D. The route target value is
E. There is a route reflector in this network.
F. The route did not import this route into the VRF one.
Correct Answer: E

A SP engineering team must design a solution that support end-to-end LSP according to RFC 3107, which solution achieve this 400-201 dumps
B. BGP and send Label
Correct Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
A CE connected to a service provider has an agreement to use 512Mbps of bandwidth.
Which QoS configuration must be modified to ensure that the traffic matches the agreed bandwidth?
A. Apply the same CE QoS configuration on PE on inbound direction.
B. Change the outbound direction of the service-policy to inbound for ingress traffic shaping.
C. Treat the class-default as best-effort by removing the shape average 512000 command
D. Replace the shape keyword with police keyword in both classes
E. Reconfigure the policy-map as a nested policy with the shaping appliedas a parent for all child policies
Correct Answer: E

An engineer is deploying RTBH. What is necessary routing constraint required for successful implementation?
A. The trigger device must have an iBGP session with all the clusters/route reflectors in the autonomous system.
B. The trigger device must redistribute the static route pointing to a null interface into the IGP process.
C. The no ip reachables command must be issued on the PE router interface under attack.
D. The attacker’s destination IP address must be routed to a null interface.
E. The eBGP sessions need to set the next-hop attribute value to the trigger device loopback interface.
Correct Answer: A

The product team at an ISP that offers VoIP services wants to add two-way video conferencing to their product offering. Which three QoS methods can be applied for realtime traffic on WAN links with speeds that are slower than 768 Kbps? (Choose three.)
A. Apply voice-adaptive fragmentation to ensure that large video packets are fragmented and interleaved.
B. Apply LLQ with video traffic that is dedicated in the priority queue.
C. Apply MLP link fragmentation and interleaving to the interface.
D. Apply CBWFQ with video traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of AF41.
E. Apply CBWFQ with VoIP traffic in its own class, which is marked with aPHB value of EF.
F. Apply LLQ with both voice traffic and video traffic in the same priority queue
Correct Answer: C,D,E

Which information is carried in the OSPFv3 intra-area Prefix LSA?
A. All link-local addresses
B. All IPv6 prefix and topology information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
C. List of options associated with the link to all other routers attached to the link
D. All prefix-specific information that OSPFv2 included in Router LSA and Network LSA
Correct Answer: D

A service provider requires that the PE-CE link must be optimized by only compressing the TCP header regards to business traffic policy. Neither voice traffic nor other traffic policies must be compressed. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. enhanced RTP header compression
B. class-based TCP header compression
C. RTP header compression over satellite links
D. Header compression using IPHC profiles
Correct Answer: B

For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors? 400-201 dumps
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit. The Service Provider does not have IPv6 support in the core, however it does have MPLS support. Customer requires IPv6 connectivity in all sites including Internet access. Without a requirement to create VRF, which method is preferred to support IPv6 traffic between these sites?
400-201 dumps
C. L2TPv3
E. 6CE
F. 6PE
Correct Answer: F

A company is deciding between an HVR and SVR solution in order to finalize a virtualization project proposal. Which is an advantage of a HVR solution versus a SVR solution?
A. A HVR solution implements dedicated data plane resources.
B. A HVR solution implements shared control plane resources.
C. A HVR solution introduces significant contention of resources.
D. A HVR solution implements dedicated chassis resources.
Correct Answer: A

Which QoS method is available when GRE is used to provide MPLS VPN services over an IP-only core?
A. matching MPLS EXP on the physical interface
B. matching EXP on the tunnel interface
C. matching DSCP on the physical interface
D. matching DSCP on the tunnel interface
Correct Answer: C

What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?
A. One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
Correct Answer: C

Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.)
A. source MAC address
B. source port
C. source IP address
D. destination IP address
E. IP protocol ID
F. destination MAC address
Correct Answer: B,C,D

A service provider is running a single area OSPFv2 instance in the MPLS network. The OSPF re-convergence time is becoming excessively slow as the service provider MPLS network grows. Which two action can improve network performance without implementing a multi area design? (Choose two).
A. Configure incremental SFP
B. Reduce type 5 LSAs
C. Implement Partial Route Computation
D. Limit number of TVLs
E. Enable LSA group pacing
Correct Answer: A,E

Which statement about Remotely Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) is true?
A. Route tagging is one of the techniques used by RTBH
B. It is used for BGP authentication
C. It cannot work with static routes
D. It uses extended ACLs for blocking attacks by creating a black hole
E. Before configuring RTBH. LDP must be enabled on the interface
Correct Answer: A

An engineer is deploying SSHv2 only in band access. Which three options reflect the minimum configuration to enable the SSHv2 services on Cisco routers? 400-201 dumps (Choose three)
A. Add router hostname on DNS services.
B. Define a hostname for the device.
C. Define a domain name for the device.
D. Create an access list that defines authorized hosts for SSH.
E. Create crypto keys by using the crypto key generate dsa command.
F. Configure a key modulus in the global configuration.
Correct Answer: B,C,E

When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)
A. FF01::2
B. FEC0::1
C. FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D. FF02::1
E. FF01::1
F. FF02::2
G. FF02::D
H. FF02::5
Correct Answer: C,D,F

Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
MPLS VPN service has been provisioned for a customer by using inter-AS MPLS Option C. It is possible to redistribute ISP1 and ISP2 received loopback addresses into the local IGP. How many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the ASBRs?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Correct Answer: C

Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)
A. Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
B. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link asa member of the VRF.
C. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configurationmode on the PE routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E. Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
Correct Answer: B,C,D

Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps
An engineer is troubleshooting CSC-PE and CSC-CE configurations and finds that there is a missing communication between Layer 3 VPN customer sites that are connected to customer carrier provider.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The static route configured on CSC-PE1 is missing the vrf keyword on next-hop information.
B. The CSC-PE1 does require knowledge of the Layer 3 VPN customer prefixes in order to allocate and exchange Layer 3 VPN labels with CSC-CE1.
C. A CSC design requires selective label allocation.
D. The CSC-PE1 device is not allocating labels for the CSC backbone carrier route reflector.
E. The CSC-PE1 and CSC-CE1 routers are not exchanging labeled IPv4 prefixes, which results in LSP blackholing.
Correct Answer: E

A content provider uses ISP-A and ISP-B for internet transit service for the purpose of redundancy and load balancing. The content provider has address range assigned to it.
Which two techniques achieve the load balancing and redundancy for inbound traffic? (Choose Two)
A. Use ISP-A for outbound traffic and ISP-B for inbound traffic.
B. Aggregate all prefixes received from both ISPs into a less-specific prefix.
C. BGP MED attribute.
D. Address range split into two more specific prefixes, then advertise one specific prefix per ISP.
E. BGP AS-prepend technique
F. BGP Local Preference attribute.
Correct Answer: C,E

In MPLS-enabled network, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS?
A. Use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
B. Per flow load balancing
C. Optimized learning and flooding process
D. Leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E. No need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs
F. Use of BGP as a control-plane protocol
Correct Answer: B,C

In a virtualization concept, which is one of the characteristic of the HVR solution?
A. introduces significant contention of resources
B. implements shared control plane resources
C. implements dedicated chassis resources
D. implements dedicated data plane resources
Correct Answer: D

A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPs for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3108, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and send-label
E. mLDP4
Correct Answer: B

A Service Provider wants to extend MPLS WAN endpoints in the cloud at the edge of a customer network within the cloud. 400-201 dumps Which platform will meet this requirement?
A. Cisco NX-OS
B. Cisco CSR1000v
C. Cisco ISR Routers running IOS
D. Cisco CRS-1
E. Cisco ASR Routers running IOS-XR
Correct Answer: B

Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that connect then to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. The mpls ip command on an MPLS TE tunnel.
B. The mpls idp sync command under router process configuration mode.
C. The mpls Idp autoconfig command.
D. The mpls Idp discovery targeted-hello accept command
Correct Answer: A

Two OSPF neighborrouters are stuck in the EXSTART state. After a while, the neighborship goes down. A network engineer is debugging the issue when both routers show the OSPF log message “too many retransmissions.” What is the possible root cause?
A. OSPF area mismatch
B. OSPF hello-interval mismatch
C. interface MTU mismatch
D. interface network type mismatch
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

400-201 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Newest helpful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 400-201 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Service Provider, free download with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/pwJQ6ekenyo

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
400-201 dumps