[New Version] Latest VMware VCP550 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Free Try

Which site offers the 100% valid VMware VCP550 dumps? “VMware Certified Professional – Data Center Virtualization” is the name of VMware VCP550 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. Latest new VMware Certified Professional VCP550 dumps pdf exam questions youtube. https://www.lead4pass.com/VCP550.html dumps pdf training resources free try. High quality VMware Certified Professional VCP550 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, pass VMware VCP550 exam test easily.

Latest VMware VCP550 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRV1NuRXVidndvWk0

Latest VMware 2V0-621 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQVlCUGdScmVjQlU

Vendor: VMware
Certifications: VMware Certified Professional
Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional – Data Center Virtualization
Exam Code: VCP550
Total Questions: 267 Q&As
VCP550 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator is unable to login to vCenter Server when using the vSphere web client.
The administrator successfully accessed vCenter Server using the client earlier the same day.
What is the most appropriate first step the administrator should take to resolve this issue?
A. Verify the web browser being used has Adobe Flash plugin version 11.5 or later
B. Verify the vCenter Single Sign-On service is running on the vCenter Server
C. Verify the vSphere Web Server service is running on the vCenter Server
D. Verify the administrator has permissions configured in vCenter Server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A small company wants to use VMware products for its production systems. The system administrator needs to recommend a solution that will deliver High Availability to the company’s production applications.
What is minimum vSphere offering that will support this requirement?
A. vSphere Essentials
B. vSphere Essentials Plus
C. vSphere Hypervisor
D. vSphere Standard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
During the installation of ESXi 5.5, the following error message is reported:
Hardware Virtualization is not a feature of the CPU, or is not enabled in the BIOS.
Which condition would generate this message? VCP550 dumps
A. LAHF/SAHF is not enabled in the BIOS.
B. NX/XD is not enabled in the BIOS.
C. SSE3 is not enabled in the BIOS.
D. Hyperthreading is not enabled in the BIOS.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A developer needs to create a multi-tier development stack for a home lab.
Which vSphere product will support the architecture required for the least software cost?
A. vSphere Hypervisor
B. vSphere Essentials
C. VMware Player
D. VMware Workstation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
An administrator is installing ESXi on several hosts attached to iSCSI storage.
Why would the administrator detach the host from the IP storage network prior to installation?
A. It decreases the time the installer needs to search for available disk drives.
B. It allows the installation of a generic VAAI component for IP storage.
C. It prevents ESXi from installing vSphere Flash Cache to the IP storage.
D. It is required when installing ESXi onto a physical server that utilizes IP storage.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
During an upgrade, the ESXi 5.x installer finds an existing version of ESXi and a VMFS3 volume. No virtual machines exist on the host or VMFS3 volume. The requirement is to upgrade to VMFS5.
Which option should be chosen to meet this requirement?
A. Upgrade ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore
B. Install ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore
C. Install ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore
D. Upgrade ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
VCP550 dumps The vSphere administrator attempts to connect to an ESXi host via an SSH client and receives the following security alert:
— Exhibit —
VCP550 dumps
— Exhibit —
The vSphere administrator needs to determine whether the RSA key fingerprint shown in the security alert is the fingerprint of the intended ESXi host.
Which tool should the vSphere administrator use?
A. Direct Console User Interface
B. vSphere Client
C. vSphere Web Client
D. vSphere Management Assistant
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Immediately after installing ESXi, an administrator observes that the Configure Lockdown Mode option is grayed out in the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).
What is the most likely explanation?
A. The host has not yet been added to a vCenter Server.
B. The BIOS on the host does not have NX/XD enabled.
C. The ESXi host is running in evaluation mode.
D. The host requires a reboot before this feature is available.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which minor badge scores are used to calculate the Health score in vCenter Operations Manager?
A. Time remaining, Capacity remaining, Stress
B. Workload, Anomalies, Faults
C. Stress, Faults, Risk
D. Reclaimable Waste, Density
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
An administrator is evaluating whether to deploy vCenter Server on a Windows server or on a vCenter Server appliance. VCP550 dumps The administrator has the following requirements:
•A web browser will be utilized to manage the vSphere environment.
•16 ESXi hosts will be deployed.
•Licenses must be shared with a vCenter Server at another site.
•An external Oracle 10g database server will be used to host the vCenter Server database.
Why will the administrator need to deploy vCenter Server on a Windows server?
A. Linked Mode is a requirement for the solution.
B. Oracle 10g is a requirement for the solution.
C. The vSphere web client is a requirement for the solution.
D. Management of more than 5 hosts is a requirement for the solution.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode?
A. Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode.
B. Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode.
C. Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell.
D. Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which is the simplest baseline group combination an administrator could create to upgrade hosts, VMware tools, and virtual machine hardware to the latest versions using Update Manager?
A. One baseline group that contains the host upgrade baselines and one baseline group that contains the VM Hardware and VMware Tools upgrade baselines
B. One baseline group that contains the host upgrade and vCenter upgrade baselines
C. One baseline group that contains the host, VMware tools, and VM Hardware upgrade baselines
D. One baseline group that contains the Data Center upgrade baseline and one baseline group that contains the VM upgrade baseline
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/VCP550.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/e1Ofg37V8kw