[New Version] Update Free Latest CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Youtube Demo

What CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Do? “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA LX0-102 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps exam training resources. Lead4pass offers latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf practice files and dumps vce youtube update free demo.

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3FjZ01MVnQ3Rjg

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: Linux+
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
Exam Code: LX0-102
Total Questions: 177 Q&As
LX0-102 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following are tasks handled by a display manager like XDM or KDM? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Start and prepare the desktop environment for the user.
B. Configure additional devices like new monitors or projectors when they are attached.
C. Handle the login of a user.
D. Lock the screen when the user was inactive for a configurable amount of time.
E. Create an X11 configuration file for the current graphic devices and monitors.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What of the following statements is true regarding a display manager? LX0-102 dumps
A. A display manager handles remote X11 logins only and has no purpose on a system that is not attached to a network.
B. The display manager is configured in the X11 configuration file xorg.conf.
C. There is only one display manager X11DM that must be started on all systems running X11.
D. After system startup, the display manager handles the login of a user.
E. Without a display manager, no graphical programs can be run.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is which of the following?
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands can modify or set the password expiration for a user? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. chage
B. chexpiration
C. shadowconfig
D. passwd
E. userconf
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E
LX0-102 dumps
QUESTION 8
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services? LX0-102 dumps
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the purpose of the dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How is a display manager started? LX0-102 dumps
A. It is started by a user using the command startx.
B. It is started like any other system service by the init system.
C. It is started by inetd when a remote hosts connects to the X11 port.
D. It is started automatically when a X11 user logs in to the system console.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
The files in the /etc/skel directory are used by the:
A. pwconv command
B. pwunconv command
C. useradd command
D. passwd command
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/qzHa6Lgcei8